Is Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Sauce, Water, Coconut Cream, Onion, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Food Acid , Firming Agent ), Ginger, Garlic, Thickeners , Spices, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Herb, Salt, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Food Acid ), Cauliflower And Brown Rice Mix, Water, Brown Rice , Cauliflower , Salt, Food Acid ), Root Vegetable & Legume Mix, Butternut Pumpkin , Sweet Potatoes , Water, Red Onions, Yellow Split Peas , Red Split Lentils ), Sugar Snap Peas, Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Grain Topping (Amaranth , Teff ), View More
Check Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Simply Nature Organic Quinoa Super Grain of the Andes
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Simply Nature Organic 7 Super Fruits 100% Juice
Lean Green Super Green Tea, 36 unbleached tea bags
Where to buy
Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


