Is Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Sauce, Water, Coconut Cream, Onion, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Food Acid , Firming Agent ), Ginger, Garlic, Thickeners , Spices, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Herb, Salt, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Food Acid ), Cauliflower And Brown Rice Mix, Water, Brown Rice , Cauliflower , Salt, Food Acid ), Root Vegetable & Legume Mix, Butternut Pumpkin , Sweet Potatoes , Water, Red Onions, Yellow Split Peas , Red Split Lentils ), Sugar Snap Peas, Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Grain Topping (Amaranth , Teff ), View More
Check Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Simply Nature Organic Quinoa Super Grain of the Andes
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Simply Nature Organic 7 Super Fruits 100% Juice
Lean Green Super Green Tea, 36 unbleached tea bags
Where to buy
Super Nature Super Green Sri Lankan Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


