Is Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Thai Green Sauce, Water, Coconut Cream, Spinach, Thickener, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Green Curry Paste (Shrimp, Fish), Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste, Spices, Natural Flavours, Coconut Water (Water, Coconut Extract), Lime Leaf Powder, Lemon Grass Powder, Brown Rice & Chickpea Couscous Mix, Brown Rice, Chickpea Couscous, Chicken (Chicken , Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (407A), Spices, Mineral Salts , Sugar), Vegetable Mix (Red Capsicum , Carrot , Green Beans , Yellow Beans), Sugar Snaps, View More
Check Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


