Is Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- brown rice & chickpea couscous mix
- chickpea couscous
- yeast extract
- natural flavours
- vegetable gum
brown rice & chickpea couscous mix
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Green Sauce, Water, Coconut Cream, Spinach, Thickener, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Green Curry Paste (Shrimp, Fish), Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste, Spices, Natural Flavours, Coconut Water (Water, Coconut Extract), Lime Leaf Powder, Lemon Grass Powder, Brown Rice & Chickpea Couscous Mix, Brown Rice, Chickpea Couscous, Chicken (Chicken , Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (407A), Spices, Mineral Salts , Sugar), Vegetable Mix (Red Capsicum , Carrot , Green Beans , Yellow Beans), Sugar Snaps, View More
Check Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Super Nature Super Pulses Thai Green Chicken Curry 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


