Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce (46%) [water, Mushrooms, Green Lentils (4.5%), Carrot, Onion, Tomato Paste, Quinoa (1.1%), Celery, Thickener (1422), Soy Sauce (soy, Wheat), Yeast Extracts (natural Flavour), Mustard Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Crushed Chilli, Malt Powder (barley)], Mornay Sauce (29%) [water, Miso (1.7%) (soy), Thickener (1422), Tahini (sesame), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Yeast Flakes, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder], Wholemeal Pasta (17%) [wholemeal Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Pumpkin (7%), Topping (1%) [pepita Seeds (0.5%), Sunflower Seeds (0.5%), Teff (0.2%)]. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Sesame. May contain Peanut, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Egg, Milk, Sulphites, Milk.

Check Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne | Spoonful