Is Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (46%) [water, Mushrooms, Green Lentils (4.5%), Carrot, Onion, Tomato Paste, Quinoa (1.1%), Celery, Thickener (1422), Soy Sauce (soy, Wheat), Yeast Extracts (natural Flavour), Mustard Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Crushed Chilli, Malt Powder (barley)], Mornay Sauce (29%) [water, Miso (1.7%) (soy), Thickener (1422), Tahini (sesame), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Yeast Flakes, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder], Wholemeal Pasta (17%) [wholemeal Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Pumpkin (7%), Topping (1%) [pepita Seeds (0.5%), Sunflower Seeds (0.5%), Teff (0.2%)]. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Sesame. May contain Peanut, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Egg, Milk, Sulphites, Milk.
Check Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


