Is Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (46%) [water, Mushrooms, Green Lentils (4.5%), Carrot, Onion, Tomato Paste, Quinoa (1.1%), Celery, Thickener (1422), Soy Sauce (soy, Wheat), Yeast Extracts (natural Flavour), Mustard Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Crushed Chilli, Malt Powder (barley)], Mornay Sauce (29%) [water, Miso (1.7%) (soy), Thickener (1422), Tahini (sesame), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Yeast Flakes, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder], Wholemeal Pasta (17%) [wholemeal Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Pumpkin (7%), Topping (1%) [pepita Seeds (0.5%), Sunflower Seeds (0.5%), Teff (0.2%)]. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Sesame. May contain Peanut, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Egg, Milk, Sulphites, Milk.
Check Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Super Vegan Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


