Is Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g Vegan?

Ingredients
Ancient Grain Mix (28%) (Water, Pearl Barley, Quinoa, Freekah, Teff, Salt), Butter Chicken Sauce (Water, Cream, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Butter (1%), Yoghurt, Thickener (1422), Sugar, Milk Solids, Spices, Salt, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Natural Colour (160c), Herb), Broccoli (14%), Seasoned Spinach (Spinach (13%), Vegetable Oil, Salt), Carrot (12%), Cooked Chicken (Chicken (10%), Water, Salt, Thickener (407, 415), Citrus Fibre), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)), White Chia Seeds (0.1%).
Check Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


