Is Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- freekah
freekah
Dietitian noteFreekeh (also called farik) is a cereal food made from green durum wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ancient Grain Mix (28%) (Water, Pearl Barley, Quinoa, Freekah, Teff, Salt), Butter Chicken Sauce (Water, Cream, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Butter (1%), Yoghurt, Thickener (1422), Sugar, Milk Solids, Spices, Salt, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Natural Colour (160c), Herb), Broccoli (14%), Seasoned Spinach (Spinach (13%), Vegetable Oil, Salt), Carrot (12%), Cooked Chicken (Chicken (10%), Water, Salt, Thickener (407, 415), Citrus Fibre), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)), White Chia Seeds (0.1%).
Check Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


