Is Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- inositol
- para-amino benzoic acid
- +1 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene , Betaine ( HCI ) , Bioflavonoids ( , from : Citrus ) , Boron ( , from : Krebs Cycle Boron ) , Choline (Bitartrate) , GLA ( , from : Borage ) , Glutamic Acid ( Hcl Form ) , Hesperidin ( , from : Citrus ) , Inositol , Paba ( Para-amino Benzoic Acid ) , Rutin ( , from : Eucalyptus ) , Vitex ( 5 : 1 Extract ) , Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols ( Gamma ) , Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols ( Alpha , Beta , Delta ) , Organic Herb and Whole Food Blend : Rose Hips , , Astragalus Root . Atractylodes Lancea Root . Chlorella . , Codonopsitis Root , . Astragalus Root , Fo Ti Root , Ginger Root , Gotu Kola , Licorice Root , Maca Root , Nettle Leaf , Pau D'Arco Bark , , Spirulina , Kale . Other Ingredients : Microcrystalline Cellulose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Magnesium Stearate , Stearic Acid , Calcium Silicate .
Check Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Where to buy
Super Nutrition Women's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


