Is Super Nutty Oat Clusters Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BLANCHED ALMONDS, OAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, BRAZIL NUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, PECANS, BROWN RICE, DRIED BANANA, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE BRAN, COLOR ADDED (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, VEGETABLE JUICE).
Check Super Nutty Oat Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutty Oat Clusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


