Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • pasteurized eggs
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • calcium sulfate
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • +3 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ice cream (cream, milk, sugar, corn syrup solids, skim milk, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), cookie dough (wheat flour, brown sugar, butter, sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), pasteurized eggs, corn starch, nonfat milk, invert sugar, natural flavor, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), salt), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, peanut oil, salt), vanilla extract

Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go