Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ice cream (cream, milk, sugar, corn syrup solids, skim milk, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), cookie dough (wheat flour, brown sugar, butter, sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), pasteurized eggs, corn starch, nonfat milk, invert sugar, natural flavor, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), salt), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, peanut oil, salt), vanilla extract

Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go