Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, KITCHEN SINK Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milkfat
  • whole milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • milk fat
  • nonfat milk
  • calcium sulfate
  • diglycerides
  • chocolate liquor
  • natural flavors
  • +5 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENGLISH TOFFEE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN], SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL COCOA, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, KITCHEN SINK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping