Is SUPER SESAME WITH TAHINI AND OLIVE OIL BREAD, SUPER SESAME WITH TAHINI AND OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unenriched organic wheat flour
- unenriched organic whole wheat flour
- organic raw wheat germ
- organic wheat bran
- unenriched organic dark rye flour
unbleached unenriched organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, LIVE CULTURES, TOASTED ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, UNENRICHED ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC RAW WHEAT GERM, UNENRICHED ORGANIC DARK RYE FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN.
Check SUPER SESAME WITH TAHINI AND OLIVE OIL BREAD, SUPER SESAME WITH TAHINI AND OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER SESAME WITH TAHINI AND OLIVE OIL BREAD, SUPER SESAME WITH TAHINI AND OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


