Is SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Acetic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, With Annatto, Apocarotenal, Beta Carotene And Paprika Extract (Color)
Check SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


