Is Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Banana Puree, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


