Is Super Soft BFree Wholegrain Sourdough Loaf 350g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides of fatty acids

mono & diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sourdough 20% (rice Flour, Water), Maize Starch, Wholegrain Buckwheat Flour 11%, Broken Hulled Buckwheat, Rice Syrup, Psyllium Fibre, Sunflower Seeds Dil. Pea Protein, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Yeast, Emulsifer: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains: Sesame Seeds & Mustard.

Check Super Soft BFree Wholegrain Sourdough Loaf 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Super Soft BFree Wholegrain Sourdough Loaf 350g | Spoonful