Is Super Sour Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks 6 Count. Crab by Apple, Grumpy Grape and Scary Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- glycerin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Grape Juice Concentrate, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Agar-agar, Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Xanthan Gum
Check Super Sour Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks 6 Count. Crab by Apple, Grumpy Grape and Scary Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Sour Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks 6 Count. Crab by Apple, Grumpy Grape and Scary Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Gushers Fruit Flavored Kids Snacks, Watermelon and Sour Apple Flavor, 20 Pouches, Family Pack, 16 oz
Fruit by the Foot Strawberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks 18 Count Party Pack
Gushers Blueberry Grape Despair Fruit Flavored Snacks 20 Count
Where to buy
Super Sour Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks 6 Count. Crab by Apple, Grumpy Grape and Scary Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


