Is Super Stack Chili & Lime Potato Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- natural lime flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (potatoes, Mono-and Diglycerides), Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Sunflower And/or Corn And/or Canola), Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Seasoning (salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Lime Powder [citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavor], Yeast Extract, Red 40 Lake, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6 Lake, And Less Than 2% Canola Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Potato And/or Corn Starch, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides.
Check Super Stack Chili & Lime Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Stack Chili & Lime Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


