Is SUPER SWIRL ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, BLUE MOON, BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, BLUE MOON, BLACK CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SUPER SWIRL ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, BLUE MOON, BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, BLUE MOON, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER SWIRL ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, BLUE MOON, BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, BLUE MOON, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


