Is SUPERBERRY FRUIT FUSION SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC DRIED FRUIT & SEEDS, SUPERBERRY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Seedless Raisins (Organic Seedless Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Pepita Seeds, Organic Cherries (Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Goji Berries

Check SUPERBERRY FRUIT FUSION SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC DRIED FRUIT & SEEDS, SUPERBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SUPERBERRY FRUIT FUSION SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC DRIED FRUIT & SEEDS, SUPERBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go