Is SUPERBO, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL | RAPESEED, COTTONSEED|, SALT), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN | EMULSIFIER|, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE.
Check SUPERBO, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBO, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


