Is Superboost Orange Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b5
- b12
- natural flavours
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (coconut (1%), Orange (1%), Mango (1%)), Food Acid (citric Acid), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Natural Colours (beta-carotene, Black Carrot), Sweetener (sucralose), B-vitamin (maltodextrin, B3, B5, B6, B9, B12), Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C.
Check Superboost Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superboost Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


