Is Superfood Bakery Plant Protein Chocolate Cookie Mix 200G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined Cane Sugar*, Soy Protein Powder* (16%), Brown Rice Flour*, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milled Flaxseed, Gluten-Free Oats, Raising Agent (Bicarbonate of Soda), Salt, *Ingredient from Organic agriculture

Check Superfood Bakery Plant Protein Chocolate Cookie Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superfood Bakery Plant Protein Chocolate Cookie Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking