Is SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CACAO BANANA CRUNCH Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, DRIED BANANA*, CACAO NIBS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, CACAO POWDER*, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER*, CINNAMON*, LUCUMA POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, MACA POWDER*

Check SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CACAO BANANA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go