Is SUPERFOOD CRUMBLE, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- unsweetened organic chocolate
unsweetened organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, BRAZIL NUTS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, VITAMIN E
Check SUPERFOOD CRUMBLE, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD CRUMBLE, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


