Is Superfood Greens Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rebaudioside A (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Steviol Son Dioxide, Contains sesame ingredients. Processed in a facility What gredients non médicamenteux: Rebaudioside A* (Extrait de feuilles de Becades de steviol (Extrait de feuilles de stévia), Maltodextrine, Lécithine Rome Fabriqué dans une usine qui traite aussi du lait, des œufs, des Fecule de mais, Dioxyde de silicium. Contient des ingrédients des noix, du soya, du poisson, de la moutarde et du blé. Sal Dranic Ingredients./ingrédients certifiés biologiques 31656 34692

Check Superfood Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.