Is Superfood Greens Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rebaudioside A (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Steviol Son Dioxide, Contains sesame ingredients. Processed in a facility What gredients non médicamenteux: Rebaudioside A* (Extrait de feuilles de Becades de steviol (Extrait de feuilles de stévia), Maltodextrine, Lécithine Rome Fabriqué dans une usine qui traite aussi du lait, des œufs, des Fecule de mais, Dioxyde de silicium. Contient des ingrédients des noix, du soya, du poisson, de la moutarde et du blé. Sal Dranic Ingredients./ingrédients certifiés biologiques 31656 34692

Check Superfood Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.