Is Superfood Greens Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rebaudioside A (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Steviol Son Dioxide, Contains sesame ingredients. Processed in a facility What gredients non médicamenteux: Rebaudioside A* (Extrait de feuilles de Becades de steviol (Extrait de feuilles de stévia), Maltodextrine, Lécithine Rome Fabriqué dans une usine qui traite aussi du lait, des œufs, des Fecule de mais, Dioxyde de silicium. Contient des ingrédients des noix, du soya, du poisson, de la moutarde et du blé. Sal Dranic Ingredients./ingrédients certifiés biologiques 31656 34692

Check Superfood Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.