Is Superfood Oat Bites Cocoa & Orange Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
46% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 3% Alkalized Cocoa Powder, 2.5% Cacao Nibs, Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Orange Oil, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check Superfood Oat Bites Cocoa & Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfood Oat Bites Cocoa & Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


