Is Superfood Plant Protein Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein: Flax Seed*, Quinoa*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*, Chia Seed*, KOS Organic Superfoods Blend (Coconut Milk*, Inulin*, Acacia Gum*, Apple*, Carrot*, Cranberry*, Orange Juice*, Broccoli*, Shiitake Mushroom Extract*, Tomato*, Sea Salt), Vitamins and Minerals Blend (D-Alpha Tocopherol, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Potassium Iodide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Copper Oxide, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid), Digestive Enzyme Blend (Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase). *Certified Organic Ingredients.

Check Superfood Plant Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go