Is SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey crisps
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), DRIED MANGO, CASHEWS, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHIA SEEDS SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


