Is SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), DRIED MANGO, CASHEWS, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHIA SEEDS SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast