Is SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey crisps
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), DRIED MANGO, CASHEWS, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHIA SEEDS SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


