Is Superfoods Greens Gummies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat grass

organic oat grass

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Core Nutrients Blend:, Organic Alfalfa, Organic, Kale, Organic Parsley,, Organic Spinach, Organic, Broccoli, Organic Cabbage,, Organic Spirulina, Organic, Astragalus, Organic, Wheatgrass, Organic, Chlorella, Organic Carrot,, Organic Oat Grass, Organic, Barley Grass (Gluten Free),, Organic Beet, Organic, Lemon, Organic Apple,, Organic Blueberry, Organic, Raspberry, Organic, Strawberry, Organic Tomato,, Organic Acai, Organic, Acerola, Organic Amla,, Organic Cranberry, Organic, Goji, Organic Jabuticaba,, Organic Maqui, Organic, Mangosteen, Organic, Pomegranate, Organic, Shiitake, Organic Inulin,, Tapioca Fiber, (FiberSMART)., Other Ingredients: Allulose,, Water, Pectin, Natural, Flavors, Citric Acid,, Vegetable Juice, Reb M, (Onosweet™).

Check Superfoods Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go