Is SUPERFRUIT + GREENS ORGANIC ENERGY BARS, SUPERFRUIT + GREENS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, CASHEW BUTTER+ (CASHEWS+, SUNFLOWER OIL+), CRISP BROWN RICE+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, CASHEWS+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, PUMPKIN SEEDS+, GLYCERINE, CHIA SEEDS+, FLAX SEEDS+, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, RAISINS+, NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, RICE SYRUP+, ACAI POWDER+, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, WHEAT GRASS POWDER+, COCOA BUTTER+, ALFALFA POWDER+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, BARLEY GRASS POWDER+, VANILLA EXTRACT+.

Check SUPERFRUIT + GREENS ORGANIC ENERGY BARS, SUPERFRUIT + GREENS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item