Is Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- e471
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals Wholegrain Oats, Honey Toasted Oats Oats, Brown Sugar, Honey, Puffed Wheat, Wheat Flakes Wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Rice Crisps Rice, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Pieces 15% Cranberry Pieces Sugar, Cranberries 45%, Vegetable Oil, Blueberry Pieces Fruit Blueberry Puree 23%, Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Pear Puree, Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Fat, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid)), Seeds Pumpkin, Sesame, Sunflower, Coconut ( (E220)), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerine), Food Acid (Citric)
Check Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


