Is Supergut The Gut Healthy Prebiotic Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • green banana powder resistant starch
  • resistant starch fiber blend

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Supergut™ Resistant Starch Fiber Blend [Soluble Vegetable Fiber (Maize), Green Banana Powder Resistant Starch, Beta Glucan (Oats), Solnul™M (Resistant Potato Starch)], Protein Blend [Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate], Dark Chocolate Coating (Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder), Natural Sweetener Blend (Allulose, Rebaudioside M), Creamer Blend [High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Almond Butter, Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)], Peanuts, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavors. CONTAINS PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (ALMOND), DAIRY. This product is manufactured in a facility that also processes dairy, soy, peanut, tree nuts, egg, and sesame ingredients.

Check Supergut The Gut Healthy Prebiotic Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast