Is Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered skim milk
  • whey

powdered skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, POWDERED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, ARABIC GUM, ACACIA GUM, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, RICE STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT

Check Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep