Is Superior Nut Company Salted Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts & Pecans Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • filberts
  • hazelnuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.

Check Superior Nut Company Salted Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts & Pecans Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing