Is Superior on Main Gluten Free Brownies Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a dense, moist texture characterize these brownies; many reviewers describe them as fudgy rather than cakey. Common uses include dessert, snacks, lunchbox treats, or party offerings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and occasional comments about firmness or sweetness level, and overall convenience for everyday enjoyment.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a dense, moist texture characterize these brownies; many reviewers describe them as fudgy rather than cakey. Common uses include dessert, snacks, lunchbox treats, or party offerings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and occasional comments about firmness or sweetness level, and overall convenience for everyday enjoyment.
Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS: RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY.
Check Superior on Main Gluten Free Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior on Main Gluten Free Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


