Is SuperSeedz Gourmet Pumpkin Seeds Pumpkin Seeds - Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned seeds offer a toasted, nutty flavor with a crisp, crunchy bite; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over salads, mixed into trail mixes, or added to baked goods. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and texture, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional minor variation in seed size or breakage reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Pumpkin Seeds, Unrefined Sea Salt

Check SuperSeedz Gourmet Pumpkin Seeds Pumpkin Seeds - Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SuperSeedz Gourmet Pumpkin Seeds Pumpkin Seeds - Sea Salt is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing