Is SUPPER ORANGE CRANBERRY FLAX SEEDS YOGURT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
  • acidophilus
  • organic nonfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.

Check SUPPER ORANGE CRANBERRY FLAX SEEDS YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go