Is Supplements, Omega-3 (Cold Water Fish Oil), 90 softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • other gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

other gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Maintain Freshness).

Check Supplements, Omega-3 (Cold Water Fish Oil), 90 softgels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go