Is Supplements, Omega-3 (Cold Water Fish Oil), 90 softgels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- other gelatin
- natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Maintain Freshness).
Check Supplements, Omega-3 (Cold Water Fish Oil), 90 softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supplements, Omega-3 (Cold Water Fish Oil), 90 softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


