Is Supreme Boiled Chick Peas Garbanzos Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Edta

Check Supreme Boiled Chick Peas Garbanzos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Supreme Boiled Chick Peas Garbanzos is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide DishCooking