Is SUPREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL,MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLENDED COCOA, EGGS, SOY MILK, APPLE SAUCE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (VANILLA AND MOCHA), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAM GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), LESS THAN HALF PERCENT OF (1/2%) SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check SUPREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking