Is Supreme Dark Caramel Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- other tree nuts
- salted caramel almond nougat: sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Salted Caramel Almond Nougat: Sugar, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Butter (contains Milk), Sea Salt, Glucose Syrup), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours. Contains: Milk, Soybeans, Almonds. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Supreme Dark Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supreme Dark Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Supreme Dark Caramel Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


