Is SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt diastase
malt diastase
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lipase, Amylase, Invertase, Lactase, Glucoamylase, Cellulase, Malt Diastase, Protease 4,5, Protease 6,0
Check SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


